Participants

132 participants are confirmed so far.

Azerbaijan

Prof. Ayyub Guliyev - Shamakhy Astrophysical Observatory

Belgium

Mr. Stijn Calders - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Mr. Marc Gyssens
Mr. Hervé Lamy - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
Mr. Antonio Martinez Picar - Royal Observatory of Belgium
Dr. Tom Roelandts - Impulse Response
Mr. Chris Steyaert - VVS
Dr. Cis Verbeeck - International Meteor Organization, Royal Observatory of Belgium

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Ms. Maria Vukić - Croatian Meteor Network

Brazil

Mr. Marcelo De Cicco - NASA/SETI and Exoss Project
Mr. Lauriston de Sousa Trindade - BRAMON - Brazilian Meteor Observation Network

Bulgaria

Mr. Ivaylo Belchev - National Astronomical Observatory and Planetarium
Mrs. Eva Bojurova - Astronomical Observatory and Planetarium N. Copernicus
Mr. Lachezar Draganov
Ms. Kalina Georgieva - NAOP-Varna
Mrs. Ivanka Getsova-Momcheva - Astronomical Observatory and Planetarium N. Copernicus
Mr. Dimitar Mitev - National Astronomical Observatory and Planetarium
Ms. Katerina Ruseva
Mr. Nikola Slavov
Mr. Zdravko Slavov - Varna Observatory

Canada

Mr. Denis Vida - University of Western Ontario

Croatia

Mr. Damir Šegon - CMN
Mr. Marko Šegon - CMN
Mrs. Snježana Štefanić Hoefel - SS Zvane Črnje Rovinj
Mr. Filip Fabris
Ms. Marija Kosić
Mr. Patrik Kukic - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Goran Kurtović - Astronomical Society “Anonymus”
Mr. Filip Matković
Mr. Filip Novoselnik - CMN
Mr. Ivica Skokić - CMN
Mr. Dario Zubovic - CMN

Czech Republic

Mr. Roman Dvořák - Bolidozor
Mr. Jakub Kákona - Czech Technical University in Prague
Mr. Vlastimil Vojáček - Astronomical Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences

France

Mr. François Colas - IMCCE
Mr. Simon Jeanne - IMCCE
Mr. Vincent Perlerin - AMS / IMO
Mr. Jean-Louis Rault - IMO
Mr. Jérémie Vaubaillon - IMCCE

Germany

Ms. Esther Drolshagen
Dr. Gerhard Drolshagen - University of Oldenburg
Mr. Sirko Molau - AKM
Ms. Theresa Ott - CvO University of Oldenburg
Dr. Jurgen Rendtel
Prof. Peter C. Slansky - Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film (University for Television and Film Munich)
Ms. Carina Theiler
Mrs. Laura Theiler
Mrs. Ana Vodopivec - Universität Würzburg
Mr. Roland Winkler

Hungary

Mr. Gergely Csépány - Konkoly Observatory, Budapest
Dr. Tibor Hegedüs - Baja Observatory of Szeged University
Mrs. Szilvia Ilona Horváth
Mr. Antal Igaz - Konkoly Observatory, Budapest
Mr. Zsolt Kereszty - IMCA, MetSoc, HAA
Mr. Nándor Opitz - Konkoly Observatory, Budapest
Mr. Krisztián Sárneczky - Konkoly Observatory, Budapest

Ireland

Dr. Fintan Sheerin

Israel

Mrs. Anna Levin - Israeli Astronomical Association
Ms. Ella Ratz - Israeli Astronomical Association
Mrs. Tamara Tchenak - Israeli Astronomical Association

Japan

Mr. Sumio Nakane - NMS, AMSAT, TAPR
Mr. Nagatoshi Nogami - IMO

Netherlands

Mr. Felix Bettonvil - U Leiden / KNVWS Meteor Section
Mr. Uroš Bettonvil - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Dušan Bettonvil - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Elise IJland - Cosmos Observatory
Dr. Detlef Koschny
Mr. Jos Nijland - DMS
Ms. Dragana Okolić - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Regina Rudawska - ESA/ESTEC
Mr. Casper ter Kuile - DMS & WGM
Mr. Arnold Tukkers - Cosmos Observatory
Mr. Joe Zender - ESA/ESTEC

Norway

Ms. Tina Dufke - Havlimyra skole
Ms. Aase Marie Erklev - Havlimyra skole

Poland

Mr. Przemysław Żołądek - PFN / PKiM
Mr. Maciej Maciejewski - PFN (Polish Fireball Network)
Mr. Maciej Myszkiewicz - Comet & Meteors Workshop
Mr. Krzysztof Polakowski - Polish Fireball Network
Mr. Marcin Stolarz - Polish Fireball Network
Mr. Mariusz Wiśniewski - Polish Fireball Network

Serbia

Mr. Dragan Aćimović - MI SANU
Ms. Marina Arnaut - ISP
Ms. Ana Žegarac - PMG
Mr. Miroslav Živanović - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Stefan Beriša - NT-Gruppen AS
Mr. Nikola Božić - Petnica Science Center
Mr. David Buzgo - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Matija Dodović - Društvo istraživača „Vladimir Mandić – Manda“
Mr. Stevan Golubović - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Ljubica Grašić - PMG
Mr. Miloš Igrutinović - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Ilija Ivanovic - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Višnja Jankov - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Ivana Marjanović - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Vladimir Nikolić - Petnica Meteor Group
Dr. Bojan Novakovic - Department of Astronomy, Faculty of Mathematics
Ms. Debora Pavela - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Dunja Pavlović - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Dušan Pavlović - Petnica Meteor Group
Mrs. Andrea Rajšić
Ms. Milica Rakić - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Diana Sekulić - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Ivan Stanković - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Snežana Todorović - Petnica Meteor Group
Ms. Marija Todorovic - Petnica Meteor Group
Mr. Nemanja Vojvodic - Petnica

Slovakia

Mr. Peter Dolinsky - Slovak Central Observatory
Mr. Matej Korec - Maximilian Hell Observatory & Planetarium
Dr. Leonard Kornos - Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics, Comenius University
Mr. Pavol Matlovič - Comenius University in Bratislava
Dr. Tomas Paulech - Comenius University, Bratislava
Dr. Juraj Toth - Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics Comenius University
Mr. Marián Vidovenec - Slovak Central Observatory
Mr. Pavel Zigo - Comenius University in Bratislava

Slovenia

Mrs. Roža Bole
Mr. Javor Kac - IMO
Mrs. Ivanka Slavec
Mr. Stane Slavec
Ms. Kristina Veljkovic - Petnica Meteor Group

Spain

Mrs. Suyin Perret-Gentil

Sweden

Mr. Daniel Kastinen - IRF

Turkey

Mr. Mert Acar - ISTEK Belde Observatory

United Kingdom

Mr. David Asher - Armagh Observatory
Ms. Miruna Popescu
Mr. Derek Robson - IMO
Mr. Peter Stewart - NEMETODE
Mr. Bill Ward - IMO

United States

Mr. Timothy Beck - Mendocino College
Mr. Peter Gural - IMO
Mr. Mike Hankey - AMS / IMO
25 countries
19.7%
8.3%
8.3%
7.6%
6.8%
6.1%
5.3%
5.3%
4.5%
3.8%
3.8%
3.8%
2.3%
2.3%
2.3%
1.5%
1.5%
1.5%
0.8%
0.8%
0.8%
0.8%
0.8%
0.8%
0.8%